Uplifting & Encouraging ® 104.9 the River | 2017 Central Ohio Trick-or-Treat & Trunk-or-Treat Times | Uplifting & Encouraging ® 104.9 the River
|
Listen to 104.9 the River

2017 Central Ohio Trick-or-Treat & Trunk-or-Treat Times

Fall has finally arrived – and it’s going to be sweet!

This October, Trick-or Treats & Trunk-or-Treats are happening all over Central Ohio. Check out our list of events below to see what’s happening in your city.

*If you don’t see your city’s event or if you see an error, please let us know in the comments below.

If you’d like to see what events The River will be at, you can check that out here.

Trunk-or-Treat Times

Saturday October 21:

 

Alum Creek Friends Church
3385 OH-229 Marengo, OH 43334
1:00p-3:00p

Crosspoint
10659 Johnstown rd. New Albany OH 43054
5:00p-7:00p

 

Sunday October 22:

 

Church of the Good Shepherd
6176 Sharon Woods Blvd. Columbus OH 43229
4:00p-6:00p

 

Wednesday October 25:

 

Canaan Land Free Will Baptist Church
2777 Gantz Rd. Grove City, OH 43123
6:00p-7:30p

Fellowship Baptist Church
4701 Winchester Pike, Columbus, OH
6:30p-8:30p

Delaware Bible Church
45 Belle Ave, Delaware, OH 43015
6:30p-8:00p

Saturday October 28:

 

Tabernacle Baptist Church
221 E Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
5:00p-7:00p

 

Sunday October 29:

 

John Evangelical Lutheran Church
2745 West Broad St. Columbus OH 43204
1:00p-3:00p

New Albany UMC
20 S. 3rd St. New Albany, OH
3:00p-4:30p

Scioto Ridge UMC
Ridgewood Elementary – 4237 Dublin Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026
4:30p-6:00p

Hilliard
4515 Cosgray Rd. Hilliard OH
43026 5:00p-7:00p

 

Tuesday October 31:

 

Victorious Living Church Fall Festival and Trunk-or-Treat
2735 Columbus St. Grove City, OH
6:00p-8:00p

Trick-or-Treat Times

Amanda
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashley
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashville
Sunday, Oct. 29 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Athens
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Berlin Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bexley
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Blendon Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bremen
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Lake
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Bucyrus
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Cambridge
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Canal Winchester
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Cardington
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Chesterville
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Chillicothe
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Circleville
Sunday, Oct. 29 from 4-6 p.m.

Clinton Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Columbus
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Coshocton
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Crooksville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Delaware
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dublin
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Etna Township
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Franklin Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Gahanna
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Galena
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:15 p.m.

Genoa Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grandview heights
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Granville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Greenfield
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Grove City
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Groveport
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hamilton Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Heath
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hebron
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hilliard
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jefferson Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Johnstown
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lakeview
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lancaster
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lexington
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

London
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Madison Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mansfield
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Marengo
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Marion
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marysville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mechanicsburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mifflin Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mount Gilead
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-6 p.m.

Mount Sterling
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Mount Vernon
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

New Albany
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Concord
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.

New Lexington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Newark
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Norwich Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Orange Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ostrander
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pataskala
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Perry Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pickerington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Portsmouth
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Powell
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Prairie Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reynoldsburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rushville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Russells Point
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sharon Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

South Bloomfield
Saturday, Oct. 28 from 4-6 p.m.

Sparta
Monday, Oct. 30 from 5-6 p.m.

Sunbury
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Thornville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Upper Arlington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Urbana
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Baltimore
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Carroll
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Village of Harrisburg
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Lithopolis
Monday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Somerset
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Village of Urbancrest
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Violet Township
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Washington Courthouse
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

West Rushville
Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Westerville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Whitehall
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Worthington
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Zanesville
Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Leave a Comment

Your feedback is valuable for us.