Uplifting & Encouraging ® 104.9 the River | 2018 Central Ohio Trunk-or-Treat & Trick-or-Treat Times | Uplifting & Encouraging ® 104.9 the River
|
Listen to 104.9 the River

2018 Central Ohio Trunk-or-Treat & Trick-or-Treat Times

Fall has finally arrived – and it’s going to be sweet! This October, Trick-or Treats and Trunk-or-Treats are happening all over Central Ohio. Check out our list of events below to see what’s happening in your city.

If you don’t see your city’s event or if you see an error, please let us know in the comments below.

If you’d like to see what events The River will be at, you can check that out here.

*Thanks to WBNS TV for the dates & times.

Trunk-or-Treat Times

Wednesday October 24:

 

Sunbury Christian Church
870 Admiral Dr. Sunbury, OH 43074
6p-8p

Reynoldsburg UMC
1636 Graham Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
6:30p-8:00p

 

Thursday October 25:

 

Plain City Presbyterian
231 E. Main St. Plain City, OH 43064
5:30-6:45pm

Grace Polaris Church

8225 Worthington-Galena Rd. Westerville, OH 43081

6:00p-7:30p

Saturday October 27:

 

Westerville Community United Church of Christ
770 County Line Road Westerville, OH 43081
4p-5:30p

 

Sunday October 28:

 

St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church
2745 W. Broad St. Columbus, OH 43204
1p-3p

Grove City United Methodist Church
2650 Columbus St. Grove City, OH 43123
5p-7p

Scioto Ridge UMC
4343 Dublin Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026
4-5:30pm

Reynoldsburg UMC Fall Festival
1636 Graham Rd. Reynoldsburg, OH 43068
1-3pm

Trick-or-Treat Times

Amanda
Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashley
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ashville
Sunday, Oct. 28 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Athens
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bexley
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Blendon Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bremen
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bucyrus
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Winchester
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Chillicothe
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Columbus
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Coshocton
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Delaware
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dublin
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Etna Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fulton
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Gahanna
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Galena
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:15 p.m.

Genoa Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grandview Heights
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Granville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Grove City
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hamilton Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hanover
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hebron
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hilliard
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Johnsville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Kirkersville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lakeview
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lancaster
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lewisburg
Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Logan Elm Village
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Magnetic Springs
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mansfield
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30 – 7 p.m.

Marengo
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Marion
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marysville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mechanicsburg
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mifflin Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Albany
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Newark
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Orange Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ostrander
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pataskala
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Perry Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pickerington
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Plain City
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pleasantville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Portsmouth
Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Powell
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Prairie Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reynoldsburg
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Russells Point
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Shawnee Hills
Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-8 p.m.

Sunbury
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Upper Arlington
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Baltimore
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Harrisburg 
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Hartford
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Hebron
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Village of Johnstown
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Marble Cliff
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Riverlea
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Somerset
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Violet Township
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Westerville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m

Worthington
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Zanesville
Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m

Leave a Comment

Your feedback is valuable for us.